Web Content Viewer
Actions

Contacts

Division Management and Support

Kavalec, Tiffani Division Chief (614) 644-3538
Lunsey, Archie Assistant Chief (419) 373-3035
Emerman, David Assistant Chief (330) 963-1283
Fowler, Kevin Administrative Officer (614) 644-2139
Dillehay, Kathy Administrative Professional (614) 644-2001
Dennis, Bonita Permits Processing (614) 644-2049
Vacant Permits Processing (614) 644-2883
Peterson, Katrina Permits Processing (614) 644-2046
Stiteler, Debbie Permits Processing (614) 644-2157

Compliance and Enforcement Section

Enforcement

Reeder, Larry Manager (614) 728-2043
DeMuth, Rachel Enforcement (614) 644-2010
Hamilton, Jamie  Enforcement (614) 644-2139

Compliance

Palmer, Bill Manager (614) 644-2031
Moser, Lucy Compliance (614) 369-3820
Sheerin, Scott Compliance (614) 728-2397
Dessoir, Donna Compliance, eDMR/STREAMS Administrator (614) 644-2892

Fiscal Section

Martin, Jennifer Manager (614) 644-2867
Dyer, Jessica Fiscal Processing (614) 644-2017
Vacant Fiscal Processing  
Pinckney, Lavaun Grant Administration  (614) 644-2864
Spurbeck, Martha Grants Administration (614) 644-2869

Information Management Section

Cole Miller Manager (614) 721-8800
Ridge, Garrett Data Systems Analyst  (614) 644-2864
Zink, Jacob  eDMR/STREAMS Administrator (614) 644-2135

Assessment, Modeling and TMDL Section

Piekutowski, Marianne Section Manager (614) 644-2876

Ecological Assessment Unit

Rich, Benjamin  Ecological Assessment Unit Supervisor  (614) 836-8773
Alsdorf, Brian Ecological Assessment, Fish Community Assessment (614) 836-8770
Babos, Heidi Ecological Assessment Unit, Lead Worker  (614) 728-2385
Boucher, Chuck Ecological Assessment, Fish Community Assessment (614) 836-8776
Burson, Jared Ecological Assessment, Fish Community Assessment (614) 836-8753
Coan, Murphy Ecological Assessment, Fish Community Assessment (614) 836-8755
Dripps, Angela Ecological Assessment, Macroinvertebrate Assessment  (614) 836-8798
Foster, Benjamin Ecological Assessment, Macroinvertebrate Assessment (614) 644-3061
Ganzfried, Marissa Ecological Assessment, Macroinvertebrate Assessment (614) 836-8780
Kaldy, Leah Ecological Assessment, Macroinvertebrate Assessment (614) 836-8784
Moore, Ed Ecological Assessment, Macroinvertebrate Assessment (614) 836-8785
Phillips, Andrew Ecological Assessment, Fish Community Assessment (614) 836-8773

Modeling Unit 

Orr, Keith Modeling Unit Supervisor (614) 644-2885
Asasi, Mohammad Water Quality Modeling (614) 644-2882
Brown, Emma Water Quality Modeling (614) 644-2890
Gledhill, Paul Water Quality Modeling (614) 644-2881
Houser, Victoria Water Quality Modeling  (614) 644-4247
Kiourtsis, Will Water Quality Modeling (614) 644-2148
Selbe, Chris  Water Quality Modeling, Stream Flows, NPDES Limits (614) 644-2889

TMDL Unit 

Harris, Melinda  TMDL Supervisor  (614) 728-1357
Connon, James  Water Quality Modeling/TMDL  (614) 644-4825
Eisele, Shante Water Quality Modeling/TMDL (614) 644-2886
Hamilton, Kate TMDL Coordination (614) 644-4132
Keil-Loudner, Emily TMDL Coordination  (614) 728-2384

Nonpoint Source and Section 319 Program

Mathews, John Manager (614) 265-6685
Wilson, Rick Agriculture Nonpoint Source, Watershed Planning (614) 644-2032

Permits Programs (401/Isolated Wetlands, NPDES, PTI, Stormwater)

401 Water Quality Certification and Isolated Wetland Permitting Section

Kamnyev, Anna Manager  (614) 644-2020
Boyles, Jeffrey Supervisor, 401 and Isolated Wetlands (614) 644-2494
Babb, Thomas Mitigation Compliance (614-914-4243
Beck, Brandon ODOT Projects (614) 644-2259
Hardesty, Cara Compliance and Complaint Investigation (614) 644-2143
Kilbourne, Andrea Mitigation Compliance (614) 466-6308
Lamoreaux, Matthew Wetland Ecology, Ohio Rapid Assessment Method for Wetlands (ORAM) (614) 644-2026 
Lung, Joni Rules and Special Projects (614) 644-2152
Luzar, Jacqueline Southwest & Central District Projects (614) 644-2886

National Pollutant Discharge Elimination System (NPDES), 208 & Wet Weather Programs

Ward, Ashley  Manager (614) 644-4852
Ariss, Walter NPDES Supervisor (614) 644-3075
Brumbaugh, David Municipal NPDES, Wet Weather Technical Lead (614) 644-2138
Kell, Sabrina  Municipal NPDES   (614) 644-2141
Cycyk, Allison Industrial NPDES Technical Lead (330) 963-1200
Mcgovern, Nicholas  Industrial NPDES (614) 644-2007
Monroe, Christopher Industrial NPDES, CAFO, 316 (614) 644-2007

Permit-to-Install, Operator Certification, HSTS, Antidegradation, Pretreatment & Biosolids Program

Sherer, Erin Manager (614) 644-2018
Vacant  Supervisor  
Low, Phoebe Pretreatment, Indirect Discharge (614) 644-2134
Nosko, Anthony PTI, Operator Certification, Tax Certification and HSTSs (614) 644-1987
Sheerin, Betsy Biosolids Technical Lead (614) 644-2150
Van Horn, Kennedy Biosolids and Pretreatment (614) 705-1141

Stormwater

Mathews, John  Manager, Stormwater  (614) 265-6685 
Fyffe, Jason  Supervisor, Stormwater  (614) 728-1793 
Reinhart, Justin  Technical Lead (614) 705-1149 
Joseph, Michael  Construction/Industrial Permits, NOIs  (614) 752-0782 
Robinson, Anthony  MS4/Industrial Permits  (614) 728-3392 
     

Standards and Technical Support Section

Rush, Audrey Manager, Water Quality Standards, Risk Assessment and Technical Support (614) 644-2035
Heyob, Kelsey Credible Data (614) 705-1011
Imhoff, Emily Rules Coordinator (614) 687-0022
Estenik, John Toxics, Pesticides, Aquatic Life Criteria Standards (614) 644-2866
Vacant Human Health and Wildlife Criteria Standards, Fish Consumption Advisory, Fish Tissue Contamination, Sediment   
Harris, Katherine Quality Assurance (614) 644-2135
Hood, Mariah  Aquatic Life Criteria Standards, Bacteria, PHWH, Use Designations, Water Quality Standards (614) 644-2865
Miltner, Robert Ecological Data Analyst (614) 836-8796

District Staff

Contacts for Ohio EPA's district offices, including contacts by county, are available on the district home page.