Web Content Viewer
Actions

Contacts

For district contact information, please go to the district offices home page or view the county contacts.

Administration

Administration

Klei, Amy Chief (614) 644-2752
Burke, Justin   Assistant Chief  (614) 644-2760
Courlas, Tanushree Assistant Chief (614) 705-1142

Fiscal and Office Administration

Stevens-Pease, Vickie Fiscal Officer (614) 644-2093
Payton-Edgington, Virginia Fiscal Specialist (614) 644-2342
Brown, Trevor Administrative Assistant (614) 644-2752

Information Management

Brewster, Tab Manager (614) 644-2764
Bodnar, Susie Program Administrator (614) 644-3386
Liston,Tyler Electronic Data Reporting (eDWR) (614) 705-1146
Tarver, Brian SDWIS Administrator, (eDWR) (614) 728-1740
Ridenour, Kelsey Data Coordinator  (614) 369-3816

Drinking Water Compliance Assurance

Compliance Assurance Section

Darden, Tya Manager (614) 644-3049

Chemical Monitoring and Compliance

Speakman, Anne Supervisor (614) 629-8356
Pinto, Kathy Compliance Lead, CCR  (614) 644-3558
Hochstetler, Nikki Nitrate/Nitrite, Synthetic Organic Chemicals, CCR (614) 644-2761
Vacant Inorganic Chemicals, Radiologicals, CCR -
Zimmerman, Hayley Disinfection Byproducts, Volatile Organic Chemicals,CCR (614) 974-2112
Vacant LTO, Laboratory Compliance, CCR -

Enforcement and Rules

Lager, Christel Supervisor (614) 644-3025
Vacant Enforcement Lead -
Bickhart, Natalie Enforcement (614) 644-3124
Staudinger, Matthew Enforcement, Down Hole Camera (614) 728-1218
Winoker, Zach Enforcement, Rules (614) 644-3387
Lane, Rylee  Enforcement, Rules (614) 752-9725
Barrie, Kaitlyn   Enforcement, Administrative Penalty  (614) 728-1219

Engineering and Infrastructure

Engineering and Infrastructure 

Karney, Anne Manager (NEDO, NWDO) (330) 963-1202
Lucente, Maria Manager (Central Office, CDO, SEDO) (614) 728-1231

Asset Management

Stephenson, Sean Asset Management Lead (614) 644-3625
Vacant Asset Management -

Engineering

Alagappan, Gunaseelan Supervisor (614) 705-3625
Bansal, Sanjay Plan Review (614) 644-2910
Goergen, Molly Plan Review (614) 644-2762
Prakash, Sanjeev Plan Review (614) 728-1230
Vacant  Plan Review -

Emerging Contaminants

Emerging Contaminants and Harmful Algal Blooms

White, Colin Manager (614) 644-2759
Vacant  Supervisor -
Briland, Ruth HAB Specialist (614) 369-4045
Nauman, Callie HAB Compliance  (614) 644-2756
Anderson, Zachary Lead and Copper Compliance (614) 644-4902

Operations, Resiliency and Operator Certification

Operations, Resiliency and Operator Certification

Barienbrock, Andy Manager (614) 728-1216

Drinking Water Plant Operations and Resiliency

Lydon, Spencer Drinking Water Plant Operations, Security, Emergency Response (614) 728-1225
Winger, Carrie Drinking Water Plant Operations, Security, Emergency Response (614) 644-2770

Operator Certification

OP CERT HOTLINE (866) 411-6728
Swiadek, Kevin Supervisor (614) 644-3497
Bush, Colt Contact Hours, Operator Certification, Advisory Council (614) 644-2758
Maschmeier, Lydia Contact Hours, Operator Certification, Advisory Council (614) 644-2888

Source Water Assessment and Protection

Source Water Assessment and Protection

Bondoc, Michael Source Water Protection Planning, Source Water Regulations, Geothermal Wells (614) 728-3872

Underground Injection Control and Water Quality Characterization

Underground Injection Control

Taliaferro, Lindsay Manager (614) 644-2771

Underground Injection Control

Cicconetti, Paul Class I and Class V Injection Wells (614) 644-3556
Hampel, Tim Class I and Class V Injection Wells (614) 441-0796
Orr, Valerie Class IV and V Injection Wells, Aquifer Remediation Wells (614) 644-3125

Water Quality Characterization

Schleich, Katharine Ground Water Quality, Ambient Ground Water Monitoring Network (614) 644-3140